Explain

Report cheaters, hackers, and other misbehavior here!

Moderators: Mouzie, Mother Biatch, MzKiller

Explain

Postby MzKiller on Mon Jan 14, 2008 6:48 pm

I did some servertest on the hanze cod4 server... and what I saw was this..

Image
( --- Hanzeclan Ranked COD4 Server :: CRACKED - 100 Mbit --- )

maxrate must been 25000 :D

or are there reasons for this setting ??
Image
Image
User avatar
MzKiller
 
Posts: 230
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 5:16 pm
Location: Emmen

Postby Mother Biatch on Mon Jan 14, 2008 9:16 pm

Fixed those settings on both our COD4 and our COD2 TDM server!!!
Although that thing about Antilag is not correct. It was already set to "1"

But this tester script you used is only for version 1.0 and 1.2.
Not for 1.3 and 1.4. So maybe that is the problem.


Greets,

MB
Image
User avatar
Mother Biatch
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 4:23 pm
Location: Groningen

Postby MzKiller on Mon Jan 14, 2008 10:04 pm

Hmm it is for 1.4 to, because it says that 1.4 is the newest version ;)

and about the antilag is a bug in the script ;)

nice that it is fixed.. hope it will drop the ping :D
Image
Image
User avatar
MzKiller
 
Posts: 230
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 5:16 pm
Location: Emmen

Postby Mother Biatch on Mon Jan 14, 2008 10:29 pm

as you can see on the page where you have to fill in the ip-address:

http://www.anarchic-x.com/cod4master/cod4_server_audit.php

it says: "WARNING!!!! This tool is NOT yet compatible with 1.3"

So i asume it wont work for version 1.4 either
The fact that it says your server is up-to-date is because that script just
looks at the version of your server and if it is equal or higher than 1.2 it says it is up-to-date.
Get it?
Image
User avatar
Mother Biatch
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 4:23 pm
Location: Groningen

Postby MzKiller on Tue Jan 15, 2008 2:20 pm

Mother Biatch wrote:as you can see on the page where you have to fill in the ip-address:

http://www.anarchic-x.com/cod4master/cod4_server_audit.php

it says: "WARNING!!!! This tool is NOT yet compatible with 1.3"

So i asume it wont work for version 1.4 either
The fact that it says your server is up-to-date is because that script just
looks at the version of your server and if it is equal or higher than 1.2 it says it is up-to-date.
Get it?

Put it in the CareBox [_] :D

the server are working fine now ;)
Image
Image
User avatar
MzKiller
 
Posts: 230
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 5:16 pm
Location: Emmen

Postby Mother Biatch on Tue Jan 15, 2008 2:47 pm

Thats true now Oape!!! :P
Image
User avatar
Mother Biatch
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2007 4:23 pm
Location: Groningen


Return to Report Desk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron